Monday, 1 February 2010

I'm weak

I just can't stop this is the amount of yarn currently in my living room!



-as the mask would say " somebody stop me" I'm weak help but look pretty.



These are my purchases from today they are soooo bright!




My baby blanket colours ready n waiting



Stacks of seriously chunky ready for baby cardigans




Bit of rowan never hurt anyone, I've had this ages and yes it's the 4ply putting me off



Loving Debbie bliss much more sensible thickness



Prettttttyyyy!!!!!!
So these are prob my favourites I have several more bags of cheapy acrylic in bags for life but my favourites need pretty bags/boxes



Thinner yarn box pretty soap n glory box



Thicker yarn in soap n glory bag



Very blurry seriously chunky box!!!!

Terrible late night iPhone photos but thought u would like to see.
I'm gonna try and finish my bolero tonight I'm so so close got lots done on the slow slow bus.
Right over & out!
P.s do not judge me lol

Posted using my iPhone

3 comments:

JO SOWERBY said...

oh dear can imagine what the bank manager might be saying!!!!! never mind, u go girl, enjoy yourself.
Jo xxx

Jenny said...

LOL! Glad to know I'm not alone! But from what I've seen on your blog in the past it's hardly as if you go out drinking loads or smoke or anything so we've all gotta have a vice right?! (I don't go out drinking any more so thats my excuse ;-)) x x

Julesaroony said...

Wow - so much wool. Look forward to seeing all that knitted up soon lol! Just wanted to say I lurve the new look blog - much more you!

LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails